Blog

College of Idaho honors Fall 2014 Dean’s List

The College of Idaho congratulates the 199 students who made the Fall 2014 Dean’s List. To receive Dean's List recognition, a student must complete at least nine graded credits and achieve a GPA of 3.75 or higher for the semester. Nearly 20 percent of the College’s total enrollment made the Dean’s List. Students honored are listed below by hometown:

TREASURE VALLEY

Boise: Nilofar Abdul Shukur; Kasey Allen; Roxanna Alma-Taya; Rachel Anderson; Remsen Bauer; Christian Billings; Danielle Buchanan; Zachary Buker; William Callahan; Hailey Chambers; Samuel Chandler; Natasha Dacic; Camden DeBruler; Haden Duncan; Kaitlyn Eldredge; Carice Elliott; Jamilyn Fasth; Hanna Fischer; Evan Fishburn; Jamie Funk; Korey Gambill; Haley Ganatos; Aaron Gardner; Joseph Greene; Maycee Hatch; Brandon Helgeson; Skyler Hopkins; Maryam Karim; Aleah Lowber; Jennifer McGraw; Joseph Meier; Amber Modica; Gabrielle Nelson; Jacob Noeker; Gabriel Osterhout; Brent Ruddy; Lauren Schilli; Anna Sewell; Joseph Simpson; Madeline Skaggs; Alexandria Suggs; Miranda Tang; Aric Taylor; Sarah Tobiasz; Amy Wolfe; Benjamin Wood; Dannen Wright. Bruneau: Johanna Mori. Caldwell: Brittany Beame; Juan Cervantes; Hope Decuir; Frank Gigray; Spencer Glenn; Jaime Hernandez; Miranda Rick; Micaela Riley; Joseph Winbigler; Brady Winfield. Eagle: Alixx Arons; Megan Croft; Allison Herrmann; Emily Peters; Nicole Mehrhoff. Fruitland: Jaimee Havens; Joseph Kudrna. Garden City: Challis Cates; Tiana Thomas. Kuna: Seth Raver. Marsing: Kathryn Lootens. Meridian: Nichol Baxter; Hunter Brodt; Regan Brown; Camas Curran; Rachel Durrant; Clayton Gefre; Matthew Goodwin; Kersey Hames; James Langan; Matthew McCauley; Megan McIntosh; Nicole Mohr; Andrew Nguyen; Jacquelyn Pill; Charles Pogue; Alethea Ruddy; Jennifer Torres; Emily Traub; Chelsea Walther; Jenna Wiskus; Sydney Woods. Mountain Home: Rainier Barrett. Nampa: Ellen Campbell; Andrea Cortes-Villalpando; Jocelyn Elvira; Alexandra Kroes; Ana Lete; Brionalee Metcalf-Flennoy; Claire Otero; Jack Riniker; Jacob Rook; Jordan Schink; Reed Snow; Fabian Soto; Tameka Spence; Shae Stults. New Plymouth: Seth Bodas; Sarah De Leon; Tess Hally; Ashley Thompson. Notus: Kevin Krasowski. Parma: Irma Gallegos; Willow Nuno; Kelsey Stutheit. Payette: Hannah Dixon; Patrick Mallory. Star: Alexandria Flemmer-Hudson. Wilder: Deena Emry; Kyline Farwell; Miranda Harrington.

WEST CENTRAL MOUNTAINS

Fruitvale: Amanda Canfield. Garden Valley: Courtney Zeff. McCall: Kaylee Chamberlain; John Fronk; Holly Moss.

MAGIC VALLEY

Buhl: Kendyl Hamilton; Markus Lively; Taylor Oppedyk. Declo: Josefina Cruzes. Dietrich: Elizabeth Aguilar. Gooding: Mary Brown. Hailey: Kylee Richmond. Jerome: Erik Nordquist. Kimberly: Haylee Burnham; Seth Champlin; Kaitlyn Goetz; Hannah Lentz; Michaella Owens; Lacey Wayment. Ketchum: Sophia Nosworthy. Rupert: Kaden Pfeiffer. Twin Falls: Darrell Falconburg; Ashley Geist; Clay Mathews; Jazmin Orozco; Averey Strong; Rachel Webster; Alex Wirtz.

NORTHERN IDAHO

Coeur d’Alene: Tyler Maryon. Cottonwood: McKenzie Candalot. Kingston: Ashton Jenicek.

EASTERN IDAHO

American Falls: Mikell Nye. Blackfoot: Cole Mansanarez. Malad City: Sydney Ellis. Pocatello: Megan Phelps.

OTHER STATES

California: David Riser; McKayla Stevens; Macey Horch; Elisabeth Huart; Jacob Karn. Colorado: Rachel Hamre. Maryland: Charles Griffen. Massachusetts: Kirby Roberts. Nevada: Stacey Kerr; Haley Tryon; Sierra Vice. New Mexico: Inga Lam. Oregon: Maarika Gering; Nolan Hill; Deena Merrill; Claressa Moore; Linda Nunez Brandon Smith. Pennsylvania: Charles Callen. Utah: Kaden Schultz; Zachary Shenk; Emanuil Yanev. Washington: Robert Cushing; Brittany DeLong; Danielle Ellis; Christian Foster; Anabel Keller; Kellianne McAdoo; Masen McCormick; Regan Smith; Shaylyn Swanson; Eleanor Tansley. Wyoming: Benjamin Schwarting.

INTERNATIONAL

Brazil: Joao-Vitor Cardoso. Burundi: Chadia Mugisha. China: Hui Wang. England: Sydney Donaldson. Haiti: Margarette Pierre-Louis. Hong Kong: Inga Lam. Japan: Miyu Nakamura. Northern Ireland: Simon Lam. Swaziland: Nosipho Dube; Simphiwe Ngwenya. Vietnam: Minh Bui; Nhung Dang-Ngoc; Tran Tran.