Press Release Archive 2011 - 1999

The C of I announces Spring 2008 Dean's List

2008. 06. 24.

CALDWELL – There are 200 students on The College of Idaho Dean's List for spring 2008. To receive Dean's List recognition, a student must complete at least nine or more graded credits and achieve a GPA of 3.75 or higher for that semester.

Students named to the Dean's List:

Idaho

Ammon: Cassandra Painter

Arco: Katee J. Brewer

Bellevue: Rachel M. Odio

Boise: Katherine L. Ball, Claudia Brandt, Stephanie M. Canning, Stephanie E. Carlson, Zachary R. Clayton, Benjamin D. Coate, Amy M. Condron, Keats R. Conley, Jordan M. Drake, Derek J. Erstad, Laura E. Fink, Blake H. Gaudet, Genevieve E. Gerke, Lindsey A. Gibson, Sara R. Goltry, Alexandra S. Grande, Kristin V. Henning, Denise M. Hill, Sidrah Khan, Zachary Kopplin, Clara E. Madsen, Lonnie T. Marshall, Mark D. McCurdy, Kevin L. McGrane, Katherine A. Meier, Scott P. Mikelonis, Kimberly M. Miller, Kameron Y. Ogle, Michaella E. Pape, Brooke A. Pehrson, Robert C. Powers, Jackeline Rodriguez Reyes, Kaylyn H. Ruddy, Colleen R. Smith, Spenser S. Smith, Daniel Thrasher, Christopher R. Ullery, Chantel M. Varland, Sadie L. Warwick, Nicole A. Watson, Richard L. Zuercher

Buhl: Perry V. Hamilton, Richard C. Sisson, Laura J. Zavala

Caldwell: Kate S. Arbon, Amanda E. Ellestad, Paul M. Giardina, Johnna L. Hammond, Daniel F. Henson, Tyler M. Hopper, Rebekah A. Hunter, Scott C. Johnson, Randolph J. Kline, Cherrita N. Lott, John R. Maggard, Christina Marroquin, Amanda M. McEldowney, Chelsee A. Moore, Kara M. Myers, Aubrey H. Nielsen, Gabrielle M. Reeves, Steven P. Slupe, Andrew S. Stritzke, Jesus I. Tarifa, Cris J. Tietsort, Megan E. Williams

Chubbuck: Michael Ridley

Coeur d'Alene: Breanna J. Fletcher

Council: Alexander R. Chadwell

Eagle: Kimberly Clements, Heather A. Corey, Emily J. McCutchan, Adam C. Nunez, Stephen T. Reinschmidt

Emmett: Jayne F. Saunders

Fish Haven: Camrin D. Braun

Fruitland: Rachel S. Kudrna

Gooding: Morgan C. Bow

Grangeville: Kimberly M. Carlson, Colin B. FitzMaurice

Greenleaf: Nathaniel D. Landis

Hagerman: Whitney L. Clark

Hailey: Emily K. Nagashima

Hauser: Tiffany H. Beebe

Heyburn: Jacob R. Fulcher

Idaho Falls: Jessica L. Austin, Marie M. Galyean, Derik E. Haggard, Jessica M. Weeks

Jerome: William G. Ledbetter

Kimberly: Kelsey J. Jesser

Kuna: Sarah L. Nash

McCall: Benjamin G. Verschoor

Melba: Kurt D. Wiebold

Meridian: Westley J. Ashworth, Samuel R. Becker, Haley P. Butcher, Katie M. Fendrick, Cameron Johnson, Brian C. Manning, Meredith Mattson, Craig M. McGee, Alan K. Price, Paul W. Sartin, Madison J. Skogsberg, Megan C. Spackman, Kimberly A. Stucker, Teresa M. Vail, Vicky L. Vail

Middleton: Alison M. Rabe

Midvale: Melissa A. Pickett

Moscow: Molli E. Lee-Painter

Mountain Home: Jennifer L. Shrum

Nampa: Daisy A. Correa, Nancy Cortes, Dylan D. Evans, Robert W. Ford, Courtney M. Gamel, Anita D. Kyle, Seth J. Mattison, Ashley E. McCartney, Thomas D. Newby, Mary Ellen S. Reed, Kaylee M. Scheuerer, Erica J. Sheppard, Brittany E. Short, Brett M. Ward

North Fork: Amber M. Steele

Parma: Hanne L. Sharkey

Payette: Forrest R. Barnard, Alicia A. Cabrera, Amanda M. Greif, Lucas J. Hooker

Post Falls: Jennifer H. Nichols

Rathdrum: Helen M. Shockley

Rexburg: Sara A. Miyasaki, Scott T. Ward

Rupert: Brittney D. Nelson, Hailey C. Smith

Salmon: Marisa T. Garechana

Star: Megan R. Kirtley, April L. Reimers

Twin Falls: Cole W. Bitzenburg, Laura C. Bodensteiner, Hanna S. Thomas

Wilder: Silvia M. Marroquin, Joshua T. Myers

Alaska

Anchorage: Margaret A. Miller

Arizona

Phoenix: Joseph M. Hilby

California

Citrus Heights: Nicole S. Anderson

Fair Oaks: Ryann L. Lagomarsino

Hollister: Kristofer E. Bittner

Los Angeles: Londale M. Theus

Mountain View: Lauryn E. Medeiros

Placerville: Linda J. Wesley

Stockton: Christian J. Low

Colorado

Grand Junction: Molly M. Leadbetter

Longmont: Kylie C. Erickson

Parker: Allison C. Barber

Connecticut

Darien: Anna C. Glockler

Hawaii

Waipahu: Paula T. Barrientos

Montana

Kalispell: Stella L. Selden

Missoula: Ellen M. Judd

New Hampshire

Shelburne: Katherine T. Kernan

Nevada

Las Vegas: Tamara R. O'Rourke, Alexander C. Penrod

Pahrump: Analyn A. Gourley

Winnemucca: Magen M. Dufurrena

Oregon

Beaverton: Ashley M. Grealish, Anastasia E. Sittser

Bend: David M. White

Brownsville: Gabriel A. Meyr

Cottage Grove: Michelle L. Locke

Ontario: Amber M. Anderson

Portland: Catherine A. Everist

Sisters: Stephanie Q. Pledger

Warren: Danielle L. Townsend

Utah

Ogden: Martine N. Troy

Salt Lake City: Kathleen A. Becker

Washington

Everett: Kyleigh D. Murphy

Kent: Daniyelle Villyard

Omak: Brittany S. Milliron

Seattle: Quinton M. Dowling

Vancouver: Ashlee M. Byrnes

Accra, Ghana

Elias W. Abraham

Castlegar, Canada

Jason M. Barry

Killarney, Canada

Naomi E. Reimer

Nuneaton, England

Katysn J. Moir

Quito, Ecuador

Esteban A. Cabrera

Osaka, Japan

Mai Yoshida

Other Dean's List students (no hometown specified):

Kimberly R. Banning, Dorys DeLaCruz, Reiko Ito, Justin T. Martin, Gerald Moss, Yana Sadouskaya, Nami Yamamoto