Press Release Archive 2011 - 1999

The C of I Announces Fall 2008 Dean's List

2009. 01. 26.

CALDWELL – There are 167 students on the College of Idaho Dean's List for the fall 2008 term. To receive recognition on the Dean's List, a student must complete at least nine graded credits and earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher for that semester.

Students named to the Dean's List:

Idaho

Ammon: Cassandra Painter

Boise: Nicole M. Antonoplos, Erin S. Armstrong, Laura C. Bodensteiner, Abigail J. Borman, Zachary Borman, Stephanie E. Carlson, Benjamin D. Coate, Stephanie L. Cochran, Amy M. Condron, Keats R. Conley, Derek J. Erstad, Dayne L. Filer, Justin W. Gause, Sara R. Goltry, Rebecca L. Goodwin, Jennifer L. Graham, Alexandra S. Grande, Andrew J. Hardee, Sasha L. Inskeep, Zachary Kopplin, Clara E. Madsen, Emily Manny, Lonnie T. Marshall, Charles N. McAllister, Dane S. McGrady, Katherine A. Meier, Dawn A. Mikelonis, Kameron Y. Ogle, Ricardo Osuna, Jr, Brooke A. Pehrson, Brian D. Peterson, Robert C. Powers, Jenna E. Raino, Amanda R. Richey, Jackeline Rodriguez Reyes, Sarah E. Rose, Kaylyn H. Ruddy, Colleen R. Smith, Courtney M. Swantek, Katrin C. Tschirgi, Christopher R. Ullery, Nicole A. Watson, Hongmey Zhen Castillo

Burley: Travis P. Withrow

Caldwell: Kate S. Arbon, Britni M. Arlian, Daniel F. Henson, Nina Hillmann, Rebekah A. Hunter, Scott C. Johnson, Randolph J. Kline, Gabrielle M. Reeves, Styles A. Salek, Steven P. Slupe, Cris J. Tietsort

Challis: Ciciley T. Fox

Coeur d'Alene: Breanna J. Fletcher

Council: Alexander R. Chadwell

Eagle: Samuel C. Hardy, Alexandria N. Hughes, Emily J. McCutchan, Adam C. Nunez, Jessica M. Patton, Jonathan R. Weese

Emmett: Jayne F. Saunders, Lark C. Savage, Jena E. Sherrick, Megan N. Taylor

Fish Haven: Camrin D. Braun

Franklin: Mayra Vazquez

Fruitland: Dana K. Ehrlicher, Rachel S. Kudrna

Gooding: Morgan C. Bow

Greenleaf: Nathaniel D. Landis

Idaho Falls: Jessica L. Austin, Derik E. Haggard, Skylar J. Hall

Jerome: William G. Ledbetter

Kimberly: Kelsey J. Jesser

McCall: Benjamin G. Verschoor

Meridian: Westley J. Ashworth, Peter M. Blake, Abigail L. Bonadies, Megan E. Dembi, Katie M. Fendrick, Susan G. Galvin, Cameron Johnson, Kyle M. Letterle, Eric S. Schuler, Madison J. Skogsberg, Kimberly A. Stucker, Vicky L. Vail, Christopher M. Ward, CJ Watson

Middleton: Donielle C. Jordan, Alison M. Rabe

Midvale: Melissa A. Pickett

Moscow: Molli E. Lee-Painter

Mountain Home: Steven M. Oswald

Nampa: Cody M. Christensen, Nancy Cortes, Monika A. Craciunescu, Rachel L. Daniel, Dylan D. Evans, Jordan K. Huttash, Seth J. Mattison, Thomas D. Newby, Rose M. Ocker, Stephanie M. Painter, Kaylee M. Scheuerer, Paula T. Spaulding, Itxaso M. Urquidi

North Fork: Amber M. Steele

Parma: Krista M. Hafez

Payette: Amanda M. Greif

Pocatello: James K. Collet

Rathdrum: Helen M. Shockley

Rupert: Brittney D. Nelson

Salmon: Marisa T. Garechana

Sandpoint: Kendal D. Burt, Lindsay S. Nance, Colin A. Slaughter

Shoshone: Katherine L. Strunk

Star: Kara M. Myers, Alan K. Price

Twin Falls: Cole W. Bitzenburg

Alaska

Anchorage: Margaret A. Miller

California

Laguna Niguel: Brandon J. Buck

Los Angeles: Londale M. Theus

Mountain View: Lauryn E. Medeiros

Placerville: Christopher A. Bengtson

San Rafael: Katherine A. Sawaya

Colorado

Colorado Springs: Matthew C. Conner

Minnesota

Saint Paul: Bryna W. Helle

Montana

Billings: Chelsea J. Carl, Amanda J. Frickle

Kalispell: Stella L. Selden

Nevada

Elko: Edgar Jude A. Penaflor

Las Vegas: Tamara R. O'Rourke

Wells: Jacob D. Bottari

New Hampshire

Shelburne: Katherine T. Kernan

Oregon

Aloha: Benjamin G. Nass

Beaverton: Ashley M. Grealish, Geoffrey R. Hill, Anastasia E. Sittser, Jessica A. Whalen

Bend: David M. White

Cottage Grove: Michelle L. Locke

Lapine: Ashley A. Miller

Ontario: Amber M. Anderson

Sisters: Stephanie Q. Burke

Utah

Salt Lake City: Kathleen A. Becker, Emma J. Crockett

West Jordan: Stephanie M. Sparks

Washington

Richland: Kylie A. Grimes

Seattle: Quinton M. Dowling

Vancouver: Ashlee M. Byrnes

Canada

Castlegar: Jason M. Barry

Killarney: Naomi E. Reimer

Victoria: Irinieta T. Tabuyaqona

Quito, Ecuador

Esteban Cabrera

Warwickshire, England

Katysn J. Moir

Osaka, Japan

Mai Yoshida

Kathmandu, Nepal

Buddhi B. Paudel

Other Dean's List students (no address specified)

Yana Sadouskaya, Nami Yamamoto