Press Release Archive 2011 - 1999

The C of I announces Spring 2009 Dean's List

2009. 06. 11.

CALDWELL – There are 197 students on the College of Idaho Dean's List for the spring 2009 term. To receive recognition on the Dean's List, a student must complete at least nine graded credits and earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher for that semester.

Students named to the Dean's List:

Idaho

Ammon: Cassandra Painter

Arco: Katee J. Brewer

Boise: Nicole M. Antonoplos, Alex M. Blood, Abigail J. Borman, Nicole L. Bruce, Stephanie E. Carlson, Benjamin D. Coate, Stephanie L. Cochran, Amy M. Condron, Keats R. Conley, Derek J. Erstad, Dayne L. Filer, Lindsey A. Gibson, Sara R. Goltry, Rebecca L. Goodwin, Bryanne Gribble, Kelly K. Hardegree-Ullman, Molly M. Johans, Christoph Kober, Zachary Kopplin, Clara E. Madsen, Emily M. Manny, Justin T. Martin, Dane S. McGrady, Dawn A. Mikelonis, Scott P. Mikelonis, Courtney M. Mitchell, Rebecca J. Mulberry, Kristyn N. Neville, Kameron Y. Ogle, Ricardo Osuna, Jr, Robert C. Powers, Amanda R. Richey, Sarah E. Rose, Kaylyn H. Ruddy, Colleen R. Smith, Alli M. Straubhar, Alicia A. Trakas, Katrin C. Tschirgi, Lael Uberuaga-Rodgers, Christopher R. Ullery, Jenna A. Volgamore, Nicole A. Watson, Hongmey Zhen Castillo

Buhl: Lauren A. Kline, Laura J. Zavala

Caldwell: Kate S. Arbon, Britni M. Arlian, Tony B. Bradshaw, Dorys DeLaCruz, Rolando J. DeLaCruz, Nina Hillmann, Amanda A. Holmes, Rebekah A. Hunter, Kimberly L. Johnson, Scott C. Johnson, Nathaniel D. Landis, Dustin C. Mays, Gabrielle M. Reeves, Styles A. Salek, Steven P. Slupe, Christopher J. Sower, Stephanie S. Stover, Alvin J. Tietsort, Cris J. Tietsort, Ashley J. Wolff

Cascade: Abbagail P. Raiser

Chubbuck: Michael Ridley

Coeur d'Alene: Breanna J. Fletcher

Council: Alexander R. Chadwell

Eagle: Megan A. Kemper, Casey J. Mattoon, Emily J. McCutchan, Adam C. Nunez, Jessica M. Patton, Jonathan R. Weese

Emmett: Jayne F. Saunders, Lark C. Savage, Jena E. Sherrick, James M. Taylor, Jordan J. Taylor, Megan N. Taylor

Fish Haven: Camrin D. Braun

Gooding: Morgan C. Bow

Greenleaf: Randolph J. Kline

Hailey: Brian M. Ward

Hauser: Tiffany H. Beebe

Homedale: Theresa M. Christensen

Idaho Falls: Jessica L. Austin, Marie M. Galyean, Alexandra E. Gertman, Derik E. Haggard, Skylar J. Hall, Brittany A. Ireland, James H. Kvamme, Benjamin G. Losinski

Jerome: William G. Ledbetter

Kuna: Britney A. Judy, Brooke N. Judy, Sarah L. Nash

McCall: Benjamin G. Verschoor

Menan: Kira R. Walker

Meridian: Larissa K. Beck, Abigail L. Bonadies, Nathan R. Bonadies, Haley P. Butcher, Megan E. Dembi, Kyle M. Letterle, Brian C. Manning, Breianna M. McCutchen, Craig M. McGee, Kimberly A. Stucker, Tyler A. Thurston Vicky L. Vail, Cj Watson

Middleton: Rose E. Orr, Alison M. Rabe

Midvale: Melissa A. Pickett

Moscow: Molli E. Lee-Painter

Mountain Home: Steven M. Oswald, Monte A. Rinebold

Nampa: Brandon C. Adamson, Cody M. Christensen, Daisy A. Correa, Nancy Cortes, Monika A. Craciunescu, Elizabeth A. Daniel, Rachel L. Daniel, Katie M. Fendrick, Chelsea K. Larsen, Seth J. Mattison, Thomas D. Newby, Rose M. Ocker, Stephanie M. Painter, Shauni L. Rainboth, Mary Ellen S. Reed, Kaylee M. Scheuerer, Itxaso M. Urquidi, Tara L. Wensel

North Fork: Amber M. Steele

Parma: Krista M. Hafez

Payette: Lauren E. Aguas, Amanda M. Greif, Jessica J. Hershey, Rachel S. Kudrna, Orrie J. Rodriguez

Pocatello: James K. Collet

Rathdrum: Helen M. Shockley

Sagle: Kimberly R. Banning

Saint Anthony: Camron R. Hammond

Sandpoint: Dove Rainbow, Colin A. Slaughter

Star: Megan R. Kirtley, Alan K. Price

Twin Falls: Chandler R. Chapin

Wendell: Jesse W. Koopman III


Alaska

Anchorage: Margaret A. Miller


Arizona

Tempe: Jill M. Guth


California

Irvine: Alexandra K. Dufault

Los Angeles: Londale M. Theus

Mountain View: Lauryn E. Medeiros

San Rafael: Katherine A. Sawaya


Colorado

Grand Junction: Molly M. Leadbetter


Minnesota

Eagan: Rebecca A. Anderson


Montana

Billings: Amanda J. Frickle

Kalispell: Stella L. Selden


Nevada

Tonopah: Jessica K. Link


New Hampshire

Shelburne: Katherine T. Kernan


Oregon

Baker City: Kial K. Richardson

Beaverton: Ashley M. Grealish, Megan L. Ross, Anastasia E. Sittser, Jessica A. Whalen

Bend: David M. White

Burns: Tyra M. Rickman

Lapine: Ashley A. Miller

Ontario: Amber M. Anderson, Jennifer J. McCurdy

Pendleton: Elizabeth J. Hulse, Emily S. Matlock

Sandy: Cameron G. Anderson

Sisters: Stephanie Q. Burke


Pennsylvania

Boalsburg: Gino Nicolosi


Utah

Salt Lake City: Emma J. Crockett


Washington

Kent: Danna L. Byers

Lake Stevens: Kyleigh D. Murphy

Tacoma: Mark W. Bechtholt

Vancouver: Ashlee M. Byrnes


Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mostar: Azra Basaric, Jasmina Hasic

Canada

Castlegar: Jason M. Barry

Killarney: Naomi E. Reimer


China

Shanghai: Jiwen Xu

Ecuador

Quito: Esteban Cabrera


England

Nuneaton: Katysn J. Moir


Nepal

Kathmandu: Buddhi B. Paudel