Press Release Archive 2011 - 1999

ACI Fall 2006 Dean's List Released

2007. 02. 07.

CALDWELL – Nearly 150 Albertson College of Idaho students made the Fall 2006 Dean's List, which was recently released. To receive Dean's List recognition, a student must complete at least nine or more graded credits and achieve a GPA of 3.75 or higher for that semester.

Students named to the Dean's List:

Idaho

Ammon: Cassandra Painter

Blackfoot: Ruben I. Torres

Boise: Katherine L. Ball, Anna F. Bender, Rachel M. Burkett, Stephanie M. Canning, Benjamin D. Coate, Brian Dearing, Derek J. Erstad, Lily M. Fawcett, Laura E. Fink, Rebecca A. Foster, Scott C. Fuller, Sara R. Goltry, Katie A. Hackett, Shea Hall, Cody J. Hart, Lisa J. Henning, Sasha L. Inskeep, Reiko Ito, Zachary Kopplin, Clara E. Madsen, Justin T. Martin, Whitney R. Martin, Jessica M. McClenahan, Dane S. McGrady, Kimberly M. Miller, Michael E. Rainey, Amanda R. Richey, Allison E. Rupert, Megan N. Sloan, Taylor M. St John, Briana K. Street, Alicia A. Trakas, Christopher R. Ullery, Kiley M. Wilson, Nami Yamamoto, Hongmey Zhen Castillo, Jose I. Zubizarreta

Buhl: Larissa B. Blick, Laura J. Zavala

Burley: Laura C. Bodensteiner, Hailey C. Smith, Corey S. Westfall

Caldwell: Phillip G. Goodsell, Karin M. Hayashida, Christopher M. Holcomb, Rebekah A. Hunter, Chad J. Ivie, Alexandra M. Jakubowski, Susan Mendoza, Christopher C. Kauffman, John R. Maggard, Matt McDaniel, Anna T. Moylan, Colleen M. Scovill, Jesus I. Tarifa, Dustin J. Wanders

Chubbuck: Michael Ridley

Cocolalla: Mariah L. Armstrong, Stephanie L. Armstrong

Coeur d'Alene: Breanna J. Fletcher. Roslyn D. Folk

Eagle: Anna C. Anderson, Allison C. Barber, Haley P. Butcher, Samuel C. Hardy, Emily McCutchan

Emmett: Lark C. Savage

Franklin: Mayra Vazquez

Gooding: Kristen M. Sabala

Grangeville: Kimberly M. Carlson, Scott R. Lake

Greenleaf: Lindsay J. Lowe

Hailey: Melinda D. Markin

Idaho Falls: Jessica L. Austin, Forest Hulet, Jessica M. Weeks

Jerome: Kenzie M. Petterson

Kamiah: Darla E. Eaton

Kuna: Sarah L. Nash

Meridian: Adjoa M. Anim-Appiah, Drew L. Baker, Paris S. Humphries, Andrea J. Mahan, Brian C. Manning, Craig McGee, Amber M. Murrey, Teresa M. Vail, Vicky L. Vail, Sarah Wells

Middleton: Alison M. Rabe, Dustin Wallace

Moscow: Molli E. Lee-Painter

Mountain Home: Steven M. Oswald, Stephen T. Reinschmidt

Nampa: Julie M. Deppe, Mary J. Hayes, Sara K. Kunz, Seth J. Mattison, Natalie H. Mays, Emily R. Rains

New Plymouth: Mark G. Van Weerdhuizen

Payette: Christine R. Roddy

Pocatello: Molly E. Mooney

Rathdrum: Helen M. Shockley

Rupert: Alison Coats, Curtis L. Crafton, Brittney D. Nelson

Sandpoint: Dove Rainbow, Colin A. Slaughter

Star: Heather N. Kirtley, Megan R. Kirtley

Twin Falls: Cassandra J. Schiffler

Weiser: Jared H. Smith

Connecticut

Darien: Anna C. Glockler

Colorado

Colorado Springs: Matthew C. Conner

Minnesota

Eagan: Megan M. Haenszel

Montana:

Belgrade: Jocelyn C. Michalak

Nevada

North Las Vegas: Kyle T. Machynia

Winnemucca: Magen M. Dufurrena

Oregon

Beaverton: Ashley M. Grealish, Anastasia E. Sittser

Eugene: Denise M. Hill

Ontario: Jennifer M. Phillips, Rebecca H. Post

Pendleton: Elizabeth J. Hulse

Sandy: Cameron G. Anderson

Scappoose: Benjamin G. Nass

St. Helens: Danielle L. Townsend

Vale: Kyle Barton

Utah

Salt Lake City: Kathleen A. Becker, James Fisher, Brenden P. Hoffman

Washington

Arlington: Kathryn J. Radford

Edmonds: Joelle B. Arnhold

Olympia: Galen O. Currens

Omak: Brittany S. Milliron

Vancouver: Ashlee M. Byrnes

Seattle: Quinton M. Dowling

Wyoming

Casper: Jacob K. Babcock

Belfast, Ireland

Katrina M. McMullan