Skip to main content

Directory

Academic Advising ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Nicole Cammann

Associate Vice President for Academic Support

Dani Carmack

Pre-Professional Advisor

Aleah Mendiola

Assistant Director Academic Support

Academic Affairs ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Britschgi, Kinga
Administrative Assistant

David Douglass

Provost, Dean of Faculty

Edith Dull

Dull, Edith
Administrative Assistant

Keller, Rod
First Year Seminar Adjunct

Jean Marie Maier

First Year Seminar Adjunct

Stacy Palmer

Palmer, Stacy
Director, Academic Operations/Exec Asst Provost & VPFinAdm

Melanie Schroeder

Administrative Assistant

Stevens, Michelle
Administrative Assistant

Emily Tormey

Administrative Assistant

Wallis, Oliver
First Year Seminar Adjunct

Ryan Witt

Director of the Writing Center & First Year Seminar

Chuck Yates

First Year Seminar Adjunct

Academic Grants & Awards ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Regina Maldve

Director of Academic Grants and Awards

Accessibility & Learning Excellence ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Stella Acosta-Furlott

Accessibility Coordinator

Admission ( Enrollment )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brian Bava

Vice President of Enrollment Management

Brittany Brinkley

Admission Enrollment Coordinator & Data Specialist

Mike Burdine

Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Management

Casey Carmona

Senior Admission Counselor

Aspen DeWitt

Senior Admission Counselor

Paloma Magaña

Assistant Director of Admission

Madison Najima

Assistant Director, Strategic Enrollment Communication

Pedro Portugal

Admission Counselor

Yordanos Refu

Refu, Yordanos
Director of Student Involvement

Orrie Rodriguez

Rodriguez, Orrie
Assistant Vice President of Enrollment Management

Anne Whitwood

Admission Assistant Director, Visit & Events

Alumni ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mike Danielson

Alumni & Parent Relations Consultant

Zac Dean

Alumni and Parent Relations Coordinator

Danielle Dougherty Durham

Director of Alumni and Parent Relations

Anthropology & Sociology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Sean Blackwell

Anthropology/Sociology Assistant Professor

Dr. Scott Draper

Anthropology/Sociology Professor

Coline McConnel

McConnel, Coline
Anthropology/Sociology Adjunct

Dr. Aaron Weiss

Anthropology/Sociology Assistant Professor

Art ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Stephen Fisher

Art Professor

Jones, Muffet
Art Adjunct

Jason Large

Art Instructor

Pope, Margaret
Art Instructor

Ozgur Seyben

Seyben, Ozgur
Art Adjunct

Alice Vinson

Art Associate Professor

Athletics ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Anderson, Erik
Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

GG Anderson

Assistant Compliance Officer/Sponsorship Coordinator, Director of Cheer and Dance

Thom Baker

Head Coach, Men's Soccer

Baker, Taylor
Assistant Coach, Swimming

Bale, Braden
Assistant Coach, Football

Austin Basterrechea

Associate Athletic Director

Easton Berrett

Berrett, Easton
Head Equipment Manager

Colby Blaine

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Dominic Bolin

Head Coach, Track and Field

Bradley, Ben
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Jeff Davies

Head Coach, Golf

Elsberry, Ryan
Associate Director Athletic Communications/Digital Media

Erickson, Kyle
Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Fajer, Sarah
Director of Sports Communication

Aaron Flynn

Head Coach, Ski

Gleave, Troy
Assistant Coach, Football

Hall, Trevin
Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

Hardy, CJ
Assistant Coach, Swimming

Hernandez, Erick
Assistant Coach, Football

Shawn Hamberger

Head Coach, Baseball

Hurd, Jasmine
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Christopher Jewell

Assistant Coach, Football

Johnson, Cassidy
Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Machurek, Madison
Head Coach, Beach Volleyball

McLeod, Jacob
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Al Mendiola

Asst AD/Head Coach, Softball

Liz Mendiola

Head Coach, Volleyball

Manny Morgan

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Moroski, Mike
Head Coach, Football

Murana, Carlos
Assistant Coach, Football

Austin Nelson

Assistant Coach, Football

Nicoletti, Shelby
Head Coach, JV Women's Soccer

O'Neill, Drake
Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse/Ticket Manager

Porter, Ryan
Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer

Derek Riggs

Assistant Coach, Volleyball

Bev Robinson

Executive Assistant to Vp Athletics

Art Roper

Assistant Coach, Football

Reagan Rossi

Vice President of Athletics

Brian Schweiger

Director of Athletic Facility, Assistant Coach, Baseball

Silva, James
Assistant Coach, Football

Brian Smith

Head Coach, Women's Soccer

Stelzner, Nick
Assistant Coach, Baseball

Straub, Tyler
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Matt Strong

Go Purple Coordinator

Sullivan, Troy
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Jennifer Swing

Head Coach, Tennis, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Brian Taylor

Assistant Coach, Football

Terry, Bryan
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Thorne, Brad
Head Coach, JV Men's Soccer

Troescher, Sarah
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Waksmonski, Raven
Executive Assistant

Bobby Wright

Assistant Coach, Softball/Athletic Operations Assistant

Biology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Castaneda, Julio
Biology Visiting Assistant Professor

Luke Daniels

Biology Professor

Dr. Mark Gunderson

Biology Professor

Harvey, Wendy
Biology Lecturer

Dr. Sara Heggland

Biology Professor Smith-Stanford Chair

Dr. Anna Himler

Biology Associate Professor

Robert Laport

Biology Assistant Professor/Director of Hm Tucker Herbarium

Mansfield, Don
Biology Adjunct

Thomas Pirtle

Biology Associate Professor

Chris Walser

Biology Professor

Sarah Wicher

Biology Assistant Professor

Bon Appétit Food Services ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Davis, Nick
General Manager

Business & Accounting ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Deroin, Tyler
Business/Acct Adjunct

Dr. Lana Duley

Duley, Lana
Business/Acct Instructor

Andrew Ellestad

Business/Acct Assistant Professor

Kris Erne

Erne, Kris
Senior Lecturer, Business/Accounting

Yan Gioseffi

Gioseffi, Yan-Cesar
Business/Acct Assistant Professor

Shawn Harrison

Business/Acct Adjunct

Dave Kerrick

Business/Acct Adjunct

Dr. Marilyn Melchiorre

Business/Acct Professor

Chris Middleton

Business/Acct Instructor

Kaden Pfeiffer

Pfeiffer, Kaden
Business/Acct Adjunct

Rencher, Scott
Business/Acct Adjunct

Seth Ruhter

Business/Acct Instructor

Lori Tucker

Tucker, Lori
Business/Accounting Lecturer

David Tucker

Business/Acct Professor

Veltri, Frank
Business/Acct Instructor

Business Office ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brandi Clark

Clark, Brandi
Controller

Jody Durfey

Durfey, Jody
Senior Accountant

Richard Erne

VP for Finance & Administration

Kadel, Kevin
Assistant Controller

Heather Vance

Student Accounts Receivable Representative

Campus Ministries ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Phil Rogers

Dir,Spiritual Life, Campus Minister & AssocDean of Students

Campus Safety ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Manny Benavides

Benavides, Manuel
Campus Safety Officer

Caracter, Nicolas
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Grace Clemens

Clemens, Grace
Campus Safety Officer

Shawn Crawford

Crawford, Shawn
Associate Director of Campus Safety

John Duncombe

Duncombe, John
Assistant Director of Campus Safety

Ben Mosely

Director of Campus Safety

Neher, Lauren
Assistant Director of Campus Safety

Pedraza, Raul
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Pelkey, Richard
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Scott, Nikolas
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Snell, Steven
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Streibel, Brennen
Campus Safety Officer

Wright, Dave
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Chemistry ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Bonnie Cantrell

Chemical Hygiene Officer/Chemistry Stockroom/Lab Manager

Dr Carolyn Dadabay

Chemistry Professor

Dr. John Thurston

Chemistry Professor

Caleb Tormey

Chemistry Associate Professor

Dr. Scott Truksa

Chemistry Professor

College Store ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mike Reed

Reed, Mike
College Store Manager

Sheri Winchester

Winchester, Sheri
Mail Center, College Store Associate

Counseling & Health Services ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Traci Johnston

Director of Health & Wellness Center

Monique Lopez

Lopez, Monique
Student Wellness Coordinator

Petra Ramirez

Ramirez, Petra (MS, LPC, NCC )
Counselor

Cruzen-Murray Library ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brittany Braegger

Braegger, Brittany
Library Technology Coordinator

Lance  McGrath

Educational Technology Coordinator/eServices Librarian

Christine Schutz

Associate Professor/Director of the Library

Dayle Winbigler

Library Access Services Coordinator

Ishmaella Zink

Zink, Ishmaella
Library Learning & Support Assistant

Debate ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Kyle Cheesewright

Associate Professor of Speech and Debate

Curtiss, Christian
Debate Assistant

Development ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brandi Armbruster

Armbruster, Brandi
Executive Assistant

Jack Cafferty

Cafferty, Jack
VP for College Relations

Shelley Crichton

Crichton, Shelley
Database & Advancement Services Supervisor

Barry Fujishin

Major Gifts Officer

Dawn Gipson

Gipson, Dawn
Executive Assistant to College Relations

Marty Holly

Holly, Marty
Special Assistant to the President

Hayley Kindall

Kindall, Hayley
Director of Annual Giving/Development Officer

Bob Madden

Major Gifts Officer

Rachel Merical

Marical, Rachel
Gift Processor & Stewardship Coordinator

Deidre Friedli

Walters, Deidre
Assistant Vice President of Development

Doctor of Medical Science ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Kari Bernard

Director of Doctor of Medical Science Program

Carol Nguyen

Program Manager of Doctor Medical Science Program

Dr. Sara Swenson

Instructional Designer of Doctor Medical Science Program

Education ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Linda Batie

Education Adjunct

Sally Brown

Education Assistant Professor

Patti Copple

Education Adjunct

Fuentealba, Molly Jo
Field Placement Coordinator

McDaniel, Matt
Adjunct Masters in Education

Terah Moore

Education Professor

Kevin Talbert

Education Associate Professor

Vassar, Amy
Adjunct Masters in Education

Whittig, Lindsay
Education Adjunct Master Arts Teaching

Dr. Debra Yates

Education Associate Professor

English ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Maimuna Islam

English Professor

Scott Knickerbocker

English Professor

Diane Raptosh

English Professor- Eyck-Berringer Chair

Dr. Sue Schaper

English Professor

Environmental Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Megan Dixon

Senior Lecturer of Enviromental Studies

Rachel Headley

Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies

Rochelle Johnson

Professor of Environmental Studies

Facilities ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Aceves, Esmeralda
Custodian

Rita Alvarez

Alvarez, Rita
Custodian

Bradley, Jeff
Custodian

Gary Briggs

Briggs, Gary
Mechanical System Technician HVAC

Cubas Aceituno, Iveth
Custodian

Tom Felzien

Felzien, Thomas
General Maintenance Technician

Maria Flores

Flores, Maria
Custodian

Payton Jolley

Jolley, Payton
Facilities Administrative Operations Assistant

Mellen, Timothy
Groundskeeper

Amelia Metheny

Facilities Manager

Allan Ofner

Ofner, Allan
Custodian

Schreiner, Dana
Groundskeeper

Tammi Sink

Sink, Tammi
Lead Custodian

David Smith

Smith, David
Maintenance Lead Technician

Torres, Daniel
Custodian

Danny Tervett

Trevett, Danny
Lead Groundskeeper

Teresa Vargas

Vargas, Teresa
Custodian

Will Witkopf

Wittkopf, Will
Custodian

Health & Human Performance ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Gabby Bellissimo

Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance

Laura Cardoza

Cardoza, Laura
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Coleman Evans

Evans, Coleman
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Faciszewski, Tom
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Ron Garner

Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance

May, Donald
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Gabby Nicholson

Nicholson, Gabby
Outdoor Program Experiences Coordinator, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Heidi Orloff

Hhp Visiting Assistant Professor

Palacio, Miranda
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Wyndi Shaffner

Health Human Performance Adjunct

Poe Stewart

Director of Outdoor Program, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Jennifer Swing

Head Coach, Tennis, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Tormey, Becca
Health Human Performance Adjunct

High Impact Practices ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Arnzen, Cam
HIP Internship Instructor (part-time)

McKay Cunningham

Director, On-Campus Experiential Learning

Latonia Haney Keith

VP of High Impact Practices

McConnell-Soong, Lindsey
HIP Internship Instructor (part-time)

Jodi Nafzger

Director, Off-Campus Experiential Learning, Title IX Coordinator

Rodriguez-Olvera, Lorenzo
HIP Internship Instructor (part-time)

Samarasekera, Amalka
HIP Internship Instructor (part-time)

Vanderpool, Jodi
HIP Internship Instructor (part-time)

History ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Steven Maughan

Professor of History & Bernie McCain Chair in the Humanities

Rachel Miller

Assistant Professor, History/Klara K Hansberger Endowed Prof

Segovia Liga, Argelia
Assistant Professor of History

Dr. Mark Smith

Professor of History and Weyerhaeuser Chair

Jeff Snyder-Reinke

Professor of History

Nick Underwood

Assistant Professor of History and Chair of Judaic Studies

Human Resources ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Sarah Crenshaw

Crenshaw, Sarah
Human Resources Generalist

Nancy Johnson-Cassulo

Johnson-Cassulo, Nancy
Assistant VP/Director of Human Resources

Natalie Ringgenberg

Snow, Natalie
Human Resources Coordinator and Data Specialist

Inclusion & Intercultural Engagement ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Chapo DeLaCruz

DeLaCruz, Chapo
Assistant Director of Inclusion and Intercultural Engagement

Information Technology ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Keith Bower

Assistant Vice President/Director of IT

Jaymee Johnson

Johnson, Jaymee
Assistant Director of Enterprise Applications

Karpinen, Hank
Web Applications Administrator

Kise, Dan
Media Equipment Specialist

Meldrum, Jared
IT Helpdesk Supervisor

Jeff Reed

Reed, Jeff
Systems Administrator

Ian Winbigler

Winbigler, Ian
Linux and End-User Systems Administrator

Institutional Research ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mark Heidrich

Heidrich, Mark
Associate Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Registrar

Mail & Copy Center ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Kean-San Choo

Choo, Kean-San
Mail & Copy Center Manager

Sheri Winchester

Winchester, Sheri
Mail Center, College Store Associate

Marketing & Communications ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Will Hoenike

Hoenike, Will
Communications and Web Specialist

Joe Hughes

Hughes, Joe
Assistant Vice President/Director of Marketing & Comm

Joe Morgan

Morgan, Joe
Video and Photo Specialist

Kenzie Felzien

Parrish, Kenzie
Graphic and Web Design Specialist

Mathematics & Physical Sciences ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Jonny Comes

Mathematics Assistant Professor

Dr. Lynda Danielson

Professor of Mathematics/John Jackson Endowed Chair

Katie Devine

Physics Professor

Dr. James Dull

Physics Professor

Mannix, Jake
Computer Science Instructor (pt)

O'Callaghan-Hay, Bridget
Mathematics Visiting Assistant Professor

Andrew Phillips

Phillips, Andrew
Mathematics & Physical Sciences Lecturer

Qu, Oscar
Physics Visiting Assistant Professor

Dr. Dave Rosoff

Mathematics Associate Professor

Amy Truksa

Senior Lecturer, Mathematics, Planetarium Director, Planetarium Star Lab

Brandy Wiegers

Wiegers, Brandy
Mathematics Visiting Associate Professor

Music ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Music Applied

Christi Amonson

Lecturer of Music

Bauer, Randy
Music Applied

Berg, Bradley
Music Applied

Breuer, Cord
Music Adjunct

Crafton, Curtis
Music Applied

Everett Ganong, Kim
Music Applied

Andrew Gades

Music Associate Professor

Travis Horton

Artist-In-Residence of Music

Carmen Izzo

Music Applied

Dave Johnson

Langroise Trio Fellow

Melanie Keller

Music Applied

Philip Kettler

Lecturer/Artist-In-Residence

Leslie Mauldin

Mauldin, Leslie
Music Applied

Dr. Paul Moulton

Music Associate Professor

Oberbillig, Janelle
Music Applied

Thomas Posen

Posen, Thomas
Music Visiting Assistant Professor

Prager, Steve
Music Applied

Vincent Rhinehart

Music Applied

Saunders, Marianne
Music Adjunct

Luke Strother

Senior Lecturer

Music Applied

Zuroeveste, Rodney
Music Applied

Office of the Co-Presidents ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brandi Armbruster

Armbruster, Brandi
Executive Assistant

Doug Brigham

Co-President

Jim Everett

Co-President

Jodi Nafzger

Director, Off-Campus Experiential Learning, Title IX Coordinator

Orma J. Smith Museum of Natural History ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Bill Clark

Director, Orma J Smith Museum of Natural History

Ferguson, Ashley
Museum Project Manager

Johnson, Kylie
Museum Curatorial Assistant

Pedraza, Lydia
Administrative Assistant

Outdoor Program ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Gabby Nicholson

Nicholson, Gabby
Outdoor Program Experiences Coordinator, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Poe Stewart

Director of Outdoor Program, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Philosophy & Religious Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Baker, Drew
Philosophy Adjunct

Torrance Fung

Philosophy and Religious Studies Assistant Professor

Jambura, John
Philosophy Adjunct

Greg McElwain

Professor of Philsophy and Religious Studies

Physician Assistant Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Deb Harris

Academic Assistant-P.A. Program

Kise, Dan
Media Equipment Specialist

Sarah Maddux

Clinical Assistant Professor

Jared Papa

Program Director & Chair, Clinical Associate Professor

Margo Smedshammer

Clinical Assistant Professor

Marvin Sparrell

Associate Director, Clinical Assistant Professor

Political Economy ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Rob Dayley

Political Economy Professor

Kerry Hunter

Political Economy Professor

Ubba Kodero

Political Economy Assistant Professor

Dr. Steve Panageotou

Political Economy Assistant Professor

Psychology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
TR Brooks

Psychology Assistant Professor

Dr. Cara Laney

Psychology Professor

Lee, Timothy
Psychology Assistant Professor

Erin Madison

Psychology Instructor

Courtney Ricciardi

Ricciardi, Courtney
Psychology Assistant Professor

Dr. Ruth Tincoff

Psychology Associate Professor

Jen Wallin-Ruschman

Assoc Prof Psych/Hansberger Chair/Dir Comm Based Educ

Jen Wallin Ruschman

Assoc Prof Psych/Hansberger Chair/Dir Comm Based Educ

Colin Xu

Psychology Assistant Professor

Registrar ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mark Heidrich

Heidrich, Mark
Associate Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Registrar

Kristina McDaniel

Evaluation Specialist

Catherine Schamber

Curriculum Systems Specialist

Vashti Wright

Records Specialist

Residence Life ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Ewing, Sydney
Residence Life Hall Director/Area Coordinator

Matt Gier

Gier, Matt
Director of Residence Life & Assistant Dean of Students

Justin Waldron

Assistant Director Residence Life

Spanish ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Elena Bonmati Gonzalvez

Assistant Professor of World Language Literature and Culture

Coryell, Kevin
Lecturer of World Language Literature Culture

Jennie Daniels

Professor of World Language Literature and Culture

Special Events & Conference Services ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Danielle Dougherty Durham

Director of Alumni and Parent Relations

Max Langley

Langley, Max
Audio Visual & Events Technician

Lauren Wright

Wright, Lauren
Events Specialist

Student Affairs ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Paul Bennion

Bennion, Paul
Vice President for Student Affairs, Dean of Students

Aisha Reed

Executive Assistant for Student Affairs

Student Financial Aid Services ( Enrollment )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Merna Bennett

Financial Aid Specialist

House, Stephanie
Assistant Vice President of Student Financial Aid Services

Terri Scott

Director of Student Financial Services

Student Involvement ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Refu, Yordanos
Director Student Involvement

Theatre & Speech Arts ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Daniel, Gary
Communication Arts Instructor (part-Time)

Joe Golden

Theatre Professor

Deborah Hartwell

Senior Lecturer of Theatre

Michael Hartwell

Theatre Professor

Una Kimokeo-Goes

Kimokeo-Goes, Una
Assistant Professor of Communication Arts

Alan Minskoff

Senior Lecturer, Communication Arts

Newby, Tom
Theatre Production Staff

Shoemaker, Alexa
Communication Arts Instructor (part-Time)

Shohet, Chad
Theatre Production Staff

Vickery, Jeanna
Theatre Adjunct

Whittenberger Planetarium ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Jim Cogan

Planetarium Presenter

Pedraza, Lydia
Administrative Assistant

Amy Truksa

Senior Lecturer, Mathematics, Planetarium Director, Planetarium Star Lab