Skip to main content

Directory

Academic Advising ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Nicole Cammann

Assistant Vice President for Academic Support

Cynthianna Childs

Pre-Professional Advisor

Aleah Mendiola

First Year Academic Advisor

Academic Affairs ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Britschgi, Kinga
Administrative Assistant

David Douglass

Provost, Dean of Faculty

Edith Dull

Dull, Edith
Administrative Assistant

Matt Jennings Photo

Jennings, Matt
First Year Seminar Adjunct

Jean Marie Maier

First Year Seminar Adjunct

Stacy Palmer

Palmer, Stacy
Executive Administrative Assistant

Allie Qiu

First Year Seminar Adjunct

Melanie Schroeder

Administrative Assistant

Kris Shaver

Administrative Assistant

Emily Tormey

Administrative Assistant

Ryan Witt

Director of the Writing Center & First Year Seminar

Chuck Yates

First Year Seminar Adjunct

Academic Grants & Awards ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Regina Maldve

Director of Academic Grants and Awards

Accessibility & Learning Excellence ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Heidi Murillo-Diaz

Assistant Director of Accessibility & Learning Excellence

Admission ( Enrollment )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brian Bava

Vice President of Enrollment Management

Brittany Brinkley

Admission Enrollment Coordinator & Data Specialist

Mike Burdine

Director of Admission

Casey Carmona

Admission Counselor

Aspen DeWitt

Admission Counselor

Kate Everett

Everett, Kate
Admission & High Impact Practice Specialist

Paloma Magaña

Assistant Director of Admission

Madison Najima

Assistant Director, Strategic Enrollment Communication

Yordanos Refu

Senior Admission Counselor

Orrie Rodriguez

Rodriguez, Orrie
Director of Operations & Enrollment Technology

Anne Whitwood

Admission Visitation & Events Coordinator

Alumni ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mike Danielson

Alumni & Parent Engagement Coordinator

Danielle Dougherty Durham

Director of Alumni & Parent Relations

Anthropology & Sociology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Sean Blackwell

Anthropology/Sociology Assistant Professor

Dr. Scott Draper

Associate Professor Anthropology/Sociology

Dr. Aaron Weiss

Anthropology/Sociology Visiting Assistant Professor

Art ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Garth Claassen

Art Professor

Leonidas Dezes

Dezes, Leonidas
Art Assistant Professor

Stephen Fisher

Art Professor

Lupe Galvan

Art Instructor

Jones, Muffet
Art Adjunct

Large, Jason
Art Instructor

Magill, Erin
Art Model

Pope, Margaret
Art Instructor

Alice Vinson

Art Associate Professor

Athletics ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Alesi, Tristen
Assistant Coach, Football

GG Anderson

Assistant Compliance Officer/Sponsorship Coordinator, Director of Cheer and Dance

Thom Baker

Head Coach, Men's Soccer

Baker, Taylor
Assistant Coach, Swimming

Austin Basterrechea

Assistant Athletic Director

Janis Beal

Head Coach, Women's Basketball

Berrett, Easton
Head Equipment Manager

Colby Blaine

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Dominic Bolin

Head Coach, Track and Field

Bradley, Ben
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Clark-Gammell, Landon
Assistant Coach, Football

Jeff Davies

Head Coach, Golf

Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Aaron Flynn

Head Coach, Ski

Hardy, CJ
Assistant Coach, Swimming

Shawn Hamberger

Head Coach, Baseball

Christopher Jewell

Assistant Coach, Football

Kambel, Danny
Director of Sports Communication

La Deaux, Leon
Assistant Coach, Football

McLeod, Jacob
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Al Mendiola

Head Coach, Softball, Football Game Day Field Management

Liz Mendiola

Head Coach, Volleyball

Manny Morgan

Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball

Alan Morgan

Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse

Moroski, Mike
Head Coach, Football

Austin Nelson

Assistant Coach, Football

Nicoletti, Shelby
Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer

Porter, Noah
Associate Director Athletic Communications/Digital Media

Porter, Ryan
Assistant Coach, Women's Soccer

Marcel Reed

Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

Derek Riggs

Assistant Coach, Volleyball

Bev Robinson

Executive Assistant to Vp Athletics

Art Roper

Assistant Coach, Football

Reagan Rossi

Vice President of Athletics

Savell, Alphonsina
Head Coach, Swimming and Diving

Brian Schweiger

Director of Athletic Facility, Assistant Coach, Baseball

Mike Shines

Director of Aquatics Strength Coach, Life Coach

Brian Smith

Head Coach, Women's Soccer

Stelzner, Nick
Assistant Coach, Baseball

Greg Stewart

Assistant Coach, Football

Matt Strong

Go Purple Coordinator

Sullivan, Troy
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Jennifer Swing

Head Coach, Tennis, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Brian Taylor

Assistant Coach, Football

Terry, Bryan
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Thorne, Brad
Assistant Coach, Men's Soccer

Uptmor, Chaye
Assistant Coach, Track and Field

Bobby Wright

Assistant Coach, Softball/Athletic Operations Assistant

Biology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Covolo, Courtney
Biology Research Technician

Luke Daniels

Biology Professor

Fornander, David
Biology Adjunct

Dr. Mark Gunderson

Biology Professor

Harvey, Wendy
Biology Lecturer

Dr. Sara Heggland

Biology Professor Smith-Stanford Chair

Dr. Anna Himler

Biology Associate Professor

Dr. Ann Koga

Biology Lecturer

Robert Laport

Laport, Robert
Biology Assistant Professor/Director of Hm Tucker Herbarium

Thomas Pirtle

Biology Associate Professor

Chris Walser

Biology Professor

Sarah Wicher

Biology Visiting Assistant Professor

Bon Appétit Food Services ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Davis, Nick
Operations Manager

Gross, Chad
General Manager

Business & Accounting ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Lana Duley

Duley, Lana
Business/Acct Instructor

Kris Erne

Erne, Kris
Business/Accounting Lecturer

Alex Erolin

Business/Acct Assistant Professor

Yan Gioseffi

Gioseffi, Yan-Cesar
Business/Acct Instructor

Rick Goodwin

Business/Accounting Lecturer

Dave Kerrick

Business/Acct Adjunct

Dr. Marilyn Melchiorre

Business/Acct Professor

Chris Middleton

Business/Acct Instructor

Kaden Pfeiffer

Pfeiffer, Kaden
Business/Acct Adjunct

Seth Ruhter

Business/Acct Instructor

Allen Traylor

Business/Acct Adjunct

David Tucker

Tucker, David
Business/Acct Professor

Lori Tucker

Tucker, Lori
Business/Acct Visiting Assistant Professor

Veltri, Frank
Business/Acct Adjunct

Business Office ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brandi Clark

Clark, Brandi
Assistant Controller

Durfey, Jody
Senior Accountant

Richard Erne

VP for Finance & Administration

Kevin Kadel

Senior Accountant

Kim Napoli

Controller

Heather Vance

Student Accounts Receivable Representative

Campus Ministries ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Phil Rogers

Campus Minister and Associate Dean of Students

Campus Safety ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Arnold, Grace
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Benavides, Manny
Campus Safety Officer

Trent Boguslawski

Boguslawski, Trent
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Bullard, Raelene
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Caracter, Nicolas
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Grace Clemens

Clemens, Grace
Campus Safety Officer

Shawn Crawford

Crawford, Shawn
Associate Director of Campus Safety, Health Human Performance Adjunct

John Duncombe

Duncombe, John
Campus Safety Officer

Ford, Zebulun
Campus Safety Officer

Ben Mosely

Director of Campus Safety, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Neher, Lauren
Campus Safety Officer

Pedraza, Raul
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Pelkey, Richard
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Perkins, Demetrius
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Price, Michael
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Rehdorf, Chuck
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Snell, Steven
Campus Safety Officer On Call, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Sutherland, Roy
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Wright, Dave
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Chemistry ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Bonnie Cantrell

Chemical Hygiene Officer/Chemistry Stockroom/Lab Manager

Dr Carolyn Dadabay

Chemistry Professor

Gilbert Nelson

Chemistry Lecturer

Dr. John Thurston

Chemistry Professor

Caleb Tormey

Chemistry Associate Professor

Dr. Scott Truksa

Chemistry Professor

College Store ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mike Reed

Reed, Mike
College Store Manager

Sheri Winchester

Winchester, Sheri
Mail Center/College Store Associate

Counseling & Health Services ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Jarilyn Borchert

Borchert, Jarilyn
Assistant Director of Counseling

Natalie Davison

Davison, Natalie
Director of Health & Wellness Center

Monique Lopez

Lopez, Monique
Administrative Assistant, Wellness Center

Mike Shines

Director of Aquatics Strength Coach, Life Coach

Cruzen-Murray Library ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Braegger, Brittany
Library Technology Coordinator

Lance  McGrath

Educational Technology Coordinator/eServices Librarian

Christine Schutz

Associate Professor/Director of the Library

Dayle Winbigler

Library Access Services Coordinator

Zink, Ishmaella
Library Learning & Support Assistant

Debate ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Kyle Cheesewright

Associate Professor of Speech and Debate

Development ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Brandi Armbruster

Armbruster, Brandi
Executive Assistant

Jack Cafferty

Cafferty, Jack
VP for College Relations

Crichton, Shelley
Advancement Database Specialist

Deidre Freidli

Friedli, Deidre
Director of Development

Barry Fujishin

Major Gifts Officer

Dawn Gipson

Gipson, Dawn
Administrative Assistant to Development

Marty Holly

Holly, Marty
Special Assistant to the President

Hayley Kindall

Kindall, Hayley
Director of Annual Giving/Development Officer

Bob Madden

Major Gifts Officer

Solis-Garcia, Consuelo
Advancement Services Supervisor

Education ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Linda Batie

Education Adjunct

Sally Brown

Education Assistant Professor

Patti Copple

Education Adjunct

Fuentealba, Molly Jo
Adjunct Masters in Education

Terah Moore

Education Professor

Palmer, Joey
Education Adjunct

Rahn, Heidi
Education Adjunct

Roth, Stacey
Adjunct Masters in Education

Kevin Talbert

Education Associate Professor

White, Lisa
Education Adjunct

Dr. Debra Yates

Education Associate Professor

English ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Hamrick, Jonathan
English Instructor

Dr. Maimuna Islam

English Professor

Scott Knickerbocker

English Professor

Diane Raptosh

English Professor- Eyck-Berringer Chair

Dr. Sue Schaper

English Professor

Environmental Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Megan Dixon

Lecturer of Environmental Studies

Rachel Headley

Assistant Professor of Environmental Studies

Rochelle Johnson

Professor of Environmental Studies

Torres, Chris
Instructor (pt) of Environmental Studies

Facilities ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Rita Alvarez

Alvarez, Rita
Custodian

Elizabeth Beavor

Beavor, Elizabeth
Custodian

Gary Briggs

Briggs, Gary
Mechanical System Technician HVAC

Tom Felzien

Felzien, Thomas
General Maintenance Technician

Maria Flores

Flores, Maria
Custodian

Jolley, Payton
Facilities Administrative Operations Assistant

Amelia Metheny

Facilities Manager

Morua, Vaneza
Custodian

Allan Ofner

Custodian

Robson, Todd
Groundskeeper

Tammi Sink

Sink, Tammi
Lead Custodian

David Smith

Smith, David
Maintenance Lead Technician

Trevett, Danny
Lead Groundskeeper

Will Witkopf

Wittkopf, Will
Custodian

Health & Human Performance ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Campanella, Melissa
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Cardoza, Laura
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Shawn Crawford

Crawford, Shawn
Associate Director of Campus Safety, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Blake Densley

Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance

Dilley, Mike
Health Human Performance Lecturer

Dr. James Dull

Physics Professor, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Ron Garner

Garner, Ron
Hhp Visiting Assistant Professor

Ben Mosely

Director of Campus Safety, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Cameron Munger

Assistant Professor of Health and Human Performance

Nicholson, Gabby
Outdoor Program Experiences Coordinator, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Palacio, Miranda
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Wyndi Shaffner

Health Human Performance Adjunct

Snell, Steven
Campus Safety Officer On Call, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Stewart, Napolian
Director of Outdoor Program, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Jennifer Swing

Head Coach, Tennis, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Tormey, Becca
Health Human Performance Adjunct

High Impact Practices ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
McKay Cunningham

Cunningham, McKay
Director, On-Campus Experiential Learning

Latonia Haney Keith

Haney Keith, Latonia
VP of High Impact Practices

Jodi Nafzger

Director, Off-Campus Experiential Learning

History ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Mee-ae Kim

Professor of History/Klara K Hansberger Endowed Professor

Dr. Steven Maughan

Professor of History & Bernie McCain Chair in the Humanities

Rachel Miller

Assistant Professor of History

Dr. Mark Smith

Professor of History

Jeff Snyder-Reinke

Professor of History

Nick Underwood

Assistant Professor of History and Chair of Judaic Studies

Human Resources ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Sarah Crenshaw

Crenshaw, Sarah
Human Resources Generalist

Nancy Johnson-Cassulo

Johnson-Cassulo, Nancy
Director Human Resources

Ringgenberg, Natalie
Human Resources Coordinator and Data Specialist

Inclusion & Intercultural Engagement ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact

DeLaCruz, Chapo
Assistant Director of Inclusion and Intercultural Engagement

Arnold Hernandez

Asst Dean of Students/Dir of Inclusion/Intercultural Eng

Information Technology ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Keith Bower

Director, Information Technology

John Britschgi

Britschgi, John
LMS/Web Specialist

Dan D'eon

D'Eon, Dan
Video Instruction Technician

Jaymee Johnson

Johnson, Jaymee
Assistant Director of Enterprise Applications

Jeff Reed

Reed, Jeff
End User Systems Administrator

Ian Winbigler

Winbigler, Ian
It Support Technician

Institutional Research ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Mark Heidrich

Heidrich, Mark
Associate Vice President Institutional Effectiveness

Mail & Copy Center ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Kean-San Choo

Choo, Kean-San
Mail & Copy Center Manager

Sheri Winchester

Winchester, Sheri
Mail & Copy Center Assistant

Marketing & Communications ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Will Hoenike

Hoenike, Will
Communications and Web Specialist

Joe Hughes

Hughes, Joe
Director of Marketing and Communications

Kenzie Felzien

Parrish, Kenzie
Graphic and Web Design Specialist

Bennett Williamson

Video and Photo Specialist

Mathematics & Physical Sciences ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Mathematics Assistant Professor

Dr. Lynda Danielson

Professor of Mathematics/John Jackson Endowed Chair

Dr. Katie Devine

Physics Professor

Dr. James Dull

Physics Professor, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Mannix, Jake
Computer Science Instructor (pt)

Meinecke, Jena
Instructor of Physics

Megan Null

Mathematics Assistant Professor

Andrew Phillips

Phillips, Andrew
Mathematics & Physical Sciences Lecturer

Dr. Dave Rosoff

Mathematics Associate Professor

Amy Truksa

Mathematics & Physical Sciences Lecturer, Planetarium Director, Planetarium Star Lab

Erisa Wante

Wante, Erisa
Math/Physics Adjunct

Music ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Music Applied

Bauer, Randy
Music Applied

Everett Ganong, Kim
Music Applied

Grant Farmer

Music Assistant Professor

Andrew Gades

Music Associate Professor

Travis Horton

Music Applied

Hosefros, Brian
Music Applied

Carmen Izzo

Music Applied

Dave Johnson

Langroise Trio Fellow

Melanie Keller

Music Applied

Philip Kettler

Lecturer/Artist-In-Residence

Laney, Johanna
Music Adjunct

Mauldin, Leslie
Music Applied

Dr. Paul Moulton

Music Associate Professor

Oberbillig, Janelle
Music Applied

Annie Powell

Lecturer of Music

Prager, Steve
Music Applied

Rhinehart, Vincent
Music Applied

Saunders, Marianne
Music Adjunct

Brendan Shea

Lecturer/Artist-In-Residence

Luke Strother

Lecturer of Music

Music Applied

Zuroeveste, Rodney
Music Applied

Office of the Co-Presidents ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Doug Brigham

Brigham, Doug
Co-President

Jim Everett

Co-President

Jodi Nafzger

Title IX Coordinator

Orma J. Smith Museum of Natural History ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Bill Clark

Director, Orma J Smith Museum of Natural History

Angela Lints

Museum Curatorial Assistant

Outdoor Program ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Nicholson, Gabby
Outdoor Program Experiences Coordinator, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Stewart, Napolian
Director of Outdoor Program, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Philosophy & Religious Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Baker, Drew
Philosophy Adjunct

Greg McElwain

Professor of Philsophy and Religious Studies

Dr. Elizabeth Wakeman

Philosophy Associate Professor

Physician Assistant Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Ariana Golchin

Clinical Assistant Professor

Deb Harris

Academic Assistant-P.A. Program

Jared Papa

Program Director & Chair, Clinical Associate Professor

Talia Sierra

Clinical Assistant Professor

Marvin Sparrell

Associate Director, Clinical Assistant Professor

Political Economy ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Rob Dayley

Political Economy Professor

Kerry Hunter

Political Economy Professor

Ubba Kodero

Political Economy Assistant Professor

Dr. Steve Panageotou

Political Economy Assistant Professor

Psychology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
TR Brooks

Psychology Assistant Professor

Bryant Kusy

Psychology Instructor

Dr. Cara Laney

Psychology Professor

Erin Madison

Psychology Instructor

Courtney Ricciardi

Ricciardi, Courtney
Psychology Visiting Assistant Professor

Sage, Kara
Psychology Adjunct

Dr. Ruth Tincoff

Psychology Associate Professor

Jen Wallin-Ruschman

Associate Professor,psych/Hansberger Chair/Dircommbasededuc

Registrar ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Kristina McDaniel

Evaluation Specialist

Catherine Schamber

Curriculum Systems Specialist

Vashti Wright

Records Specialist

Residence Life ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Ewing, Sydney
Residence Life Hall Director/Area Coordinator

Matt Gier

Gier, Matt
Director of Residence Life

Justin Waldron

Assistant Director Residence Life

Student Affairs ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Paul Bennion

Bennion, Paul
Vice President for Student Affairs, Dean of Students

Aisha Reed

Executive Assistant for Student Affairs

Student Financial Aid Services ( Enrollment )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Merna Bennett

Financial Aid Specialist

Christina Reyes

Reyes, Christina
Financial Aid Counselor

Terri Scott

Director of Student Financial Services

Anthony Troglia

Troglia, Anthony
Financial Aid Counselor

Student Involvement ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Virginia Downey

Downey, Virginia
Coordinator of Student Involvement

Theatre & Speech Arts ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Joe Golden

Theatre Professor

Michael Hartwell

Theatre Professor

Deborah Hartwell

Theatre Lecturer

Una Kimokeo-Goes

Kimokeo-Goes, Una
Assistant Professor of Communication Arts

Lundy, Jonathon
Communication Arts Instructor (part-Time)

Alan Minskoff

Lecturer of Communciation Art

Ness, Justin
Theatre Adjunct

Newby, Tom
Theatre Production Staff

Vickery, Jeanna
Theatre Production Staff

Whittenberger Planetarium ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Jim Cogan

Planetarium Presentor

Amy Truksa

Mathematics & Physical Sciences Lecturer, Planetarium Director, Planetarium Star Lab

World Languages, Literature & Culture ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Elena Bonmati Gonzalvez

Assistant Professor of World Language Literature and Culture

Coryell, Kevin
Lecturer of World Language Literature Culture

Jennie Daniels

Associate Professor World Language Literature Culture