Skip to main content

Directory

No Department
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Paul Bennion

Bennion, Paul
Vp for Student Affairs, Dean of Students

Champion, Angela
Mail & Copy Center Clerk

Chandler, Wendy
Medical Assistant

Davies, Brian
Mental Health Counselor

Harris, Tammy
Administrative Assistant Student Affairs

Cynthia Mauzerall

Mauzerall, Cynthia
Director of Health & Wellness Center

Safford, Liza
Mail & Copy Center Manager

Vander Boegh, Barbie
Director of Health Services RN

Academic Affairs ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Arnzen, Cameron
First Year Academic Advisor

Britschgi, Kinga
Academic Assistant

Cammann, Nicole
Director of Academic Advising

Capik, Leslie
DLA Program Manager

Douglass, David
VP for Academic Affairs

Earl, Evonne
Academic Assistant

Henson, Shelly
Administrative Assistant- Education Dept

John Ottenhoff

Ottenhoff, John
Executive Director of Foundations and Corporate Relations

Tim Otter

Otter, Tim
Director of Foundations & Corporate Relations

Packard Hess, Joni
Academic Assistant

Palmer, Stacy
Executive Administrative Assistant

Vance, Heather
Academic Assistant

Rebecca Wilhite

Wilhite, Rebecca
Director of Special Programs

Admission ( Enrollment )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Bodewig, Don
Admission Operations Manager

Mike Burdine

Director of Admission

Corbin, Judy
Admission Enrollment Coordinator I

Greg Franz

Assistant Director of Admission

Hart, Theresa
Admission Enrollment Coordinator III

Erin Lasher

Admission Counselor

Magana, Paloma
Admission Representative

Jeff Rickey

Rickey, Jeffrey
Interim Vice President for Enrollment Management

Robertson, Angela
Admission Enrollment Coordinator I

Orrie Rodriguez

Associate Director of Admission

Saling, Linda
Admission Enrollment Coordinator II

Tracey Spencer

Admission Counselor

Wheeler, Tom
Admission Enrollment Database Administrator

Whitwood, Anne
Admission Visitation & Events Coordinator

Alumni ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Bevill, Lauren
Alumni Relations Coordinator

Clark, Arti
Administrative Assistant to College Relations

Hanson, Rose
Administrative Assistant to College Relations

Sally Skinner

Skinner, Sally
Director of Alumni & Parent Relations

Anthropology & Sociology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Sean Blackwell

Anthropology/Sociology Instructor

Dr. Scott Draper

Anthropology/Sociology Assistant Professor

Dr. Kathy Seibold

Anthropology/Sociology Professor

Archives ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Boles, Jan
Archivist

Archives ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Boles, Jan
Archivist

Art ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Garth Claassen

Art Professor

Art Professor

Gili, Nic
Art Model

Jones, Muffet
Art Adjunct

Mullis, Eric
Art Adjunct

Rondina, Joy
Campus Safety Officer On Call, Art Model

Schiffler, Cassie
Art Adjunct

Vandegrift, April
Art Adjunct

Alice Vinson

Art Assistant Professor

Athletics ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Alley, Courtney
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Anderson, GG
Director of Color Guard and Cheer

Anderson, Mike
Cross Country Track and Field Assistant Coach

Thom Baker

Baker, Thom
Soccer Head Coach Men

Barclay, Zachary
Cross Country Track and Field Assistant Coach

Barsanti, Todd
Assistant Coach, Baseball

Austin Basterrechea

Basterrechea, Austin
Cross Country Track and Field Head Coach

Benner, Caysea
Ski Assistant Coach

Colby Blaine

Blaine, Colby
Assoc Head Coach, Men's Basketball

Ron Booneau

Bonneau, Ron
Ski Alpine Head Coach

Brazil, Danielle
Director Athletic Marketing/Assistant Athletic Director

Brigham, Whitney
Volleyball Assistant Coach

Bull, Hailey
Cross Country Track and Field Assistant Coach

Cameron, Collins
Football Assistant Coach

Choate, Jon
Football Assistant Coach

Cody, Mike
Football Assistant Coach

Colby, Greg
Assistant Coach, Swimming

Dahlen, Mitch
Football Assistant Coach

Dilley, Mike
Health and Human Performance Instructor, Director of Intramurals

Distefano, Jason
Football Assistant Coach/Strength & Conditioning Coach

Dunfield, Don
Assistant Coach, Swimming

Edwards-Wong, Nancy
Assistant Coach, Tennis

Jim Everett

Everett, Jim
Swim Head Coach

Frei, Alyssa
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Garcia, Cici
Head Golf Coach

Scott Garson

Garson, Scott
Basketball Head Coach Men

Gibbens, Linda
Athletic Head Trainer

Matt Gier

Gier, Matt
Assistant Director Residence Life, Lacrosse Men's Head Coach

Gonzalez, Pat
Softball Assistant Coach

Grove, John
Football Equipment Manager

Handegard, Sienna
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Harrington, Andy
Basketball Assistant Coach Men

Hawgood, Emily
Assistant Coach, Swimming, Cross Country Track and Field Assistant Coach

Holly, Marty
Associate Athletic Director

Humberger, Shawn
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Baseball Head Coach

Jewell, Christopher
Football Assistant Coach

Johnson, Michael
Basketball Assistant Coach Men

Kidd, Elizabeth
Sports Information Coordinator

Limbago, Cisco
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Tennis Head Coach

Maricic, Jonathan
Football Assistant Coach

Marshall, Kharyee
Football Assistant Coach

Mendiola, Al
Football Game Day Field Management, Softball Head Coach

Mendiola, Liz
Volleyball Head Coach

Brett Morehouse

Morehouse, Brett
Basketball Assistant Coach Women

Mike Moroski

Moroski, Mike
Head Football Coach

Murdock, Mark
Cross Country Track and Field Assistant Coach

Mark Owen

Owen, Mark
Basketball Head Coach Women's/Athletic Compliance Officer

Reed, Marcel
Assistant Coach, Men's Lacrosse

Riggs, Derek
Volleyball Assistant Coach

Robinson, Bev
Executive Assistant to the Athletic Director

Reagan Rossi

Rossi, Reagan
Director of Athletics/ Title Ix Coordinator

Ruiz, Liz
Soccer Assistant Coach Women

Safford, Mike
Director of Sports Communication

Schweiger, Brian
Director of Athletic Facility, Assistant Coach, Baseball

Scott, Deandre
Football Assistant Coach

Selimovic, Mesa
Soccer Assistant Coach Men

Shines, Mike
Director of Aquatics Strength Coach

Brian Smith

Smith, Brian
Soccer Head Coach Women

Strong, Matt
Football Assistant Coach

Taylor, Brian
Football Assistant Coach

Biology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Luke Daniels

Biology Associate Professor

Ellis, Sydney
Biology Lab Research Technician- Himler Startup

Dr. Mark Gunderson

Biology Associate Professor

Harvey, Wendy
Biology Visiting Instructor

Dr. Sara Heggland

Biology Professor Smith-Stanford Chair

Dr. Anna Himler

Biology Assistant Professor

Dr. Ann Koga

Biology/Hhp Instructor

Dr. Don Mansfield

Biology Professor

Biology Assistant Professor

Dr. Chris Walser

Biology Professor

Bon Appétit Food Services ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Beavers, Jackie
Sous Chef

Davis, Nick
Operations Manager

Korte, Barry
Executive Chef

McKinnon, Ashley
Catering Manager

Rideau, Crystal
General Manager

Bookstore ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Kris Perdew

Perdew, Kris
College Store Manager

Winchester, Sheri
College Store Associate

Business & Accounting ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Danielson, John
Business/Acct Instructor

Duley, Lana
Business/Acct Adjunct

Kris Erne

Erne, Kris
Business/Acct Instructor

Photo of Alex Erolin

Business/Acct Assistant Professor

Rick Goodwin

Goodwin, Rick
Business/Acct Instructor

Business/Acct Assistant Professor

Dr. Marilyn Melchiorre

Business/Acct Associate Professor

Thomsen, Bastian
Business/Acct Instructor

Thomsen, Jennifer
Bus & Acctg Research Assistant, Business/Acct Adjunct

Business Office ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Brown, Nicole
Student Accounts Receivable Representative

Carrick, Brandi
Assistant Controller

Choo, Kean-San
Business Office Assistant

Erne, Richard
VP for Finance & Administration

Harris, Jesse
Controller

Hunt, Brendan
Staff Accountant

Meksch, Jamie
Senior Accountant

Taylor, Sarah
Staff Accountant

Campus Ministries ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Phil Rogers

Campus Minister and Associate Dean of Students

Streight, Tim
Campus Ministry Coordinator II

Campus Safety ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Arnold, Ted
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Boguslawski, Frank
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Boguslawski, Trent
Campus Safety Officer

Crawford, Shawn
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Officer On Call

DeLaCruz, Chapo
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Duncombe, John
Campus Safety Officer

Flennoy, Daryl
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Officer

Green, Trenton
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Hawkins, Derek
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Johnson, Jennifer
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Johnson, Joe
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Kerby, Kendra
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Kernan, Bridget
Campus Safety Officer

Allan Laird

Director of Campus Safety

Michael, Travis
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Miller, Jim
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Mosley, Ben
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Assistant Director

Pedraza, Raul
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Pelkey, Richard
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Peterson, Todd
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Price, Michael
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Rondina, Joy
Campus Safety Officer On Call, Art Model

Snell, Steven
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Officer On Call

Stults, Shae
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Vanacore, Reanna
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Wright, Dave
Campus Safety Officer On Call

Center for Experiential Learning ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Nelson, Kelsey
Student Success Coordinator Peak Center/Cel

Riddle, Jennifer
Asst Dean, Academic Support & Experiential Learn/Dir Peak

Chemistry ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Conner, Debbie
Chemical Hygiene Officer & Chemistry Stockroom/Lab Manager

Chemistry Associate Professor

Nelson, Gib
Chemistry Instructor

Dr. John Thurston

Chemistry Associate Professor

Caleb Tormey

Chemistry Assistant Professor

Dr. Scott Truksa

Chemistry Professor

Debate ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Kyle Cheesewright

Cheesewright, Kyle
Director of Speech and Debate/Instructor

Price, Ron
Debate-Adjunct

Development ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Jack Cafferty

Cafferty, Jack
Director of Development

Barry Fujishin

Fujishin, Barry
Major Gifts Officer

Sandy Gecs

Gecs, Sandy
Research Analyst for College Relations

Dawn Gipson

Gipson, Dawn
Administrative Assistant to Development

Heidi Jewell

Jewell, Heidi
Advancement Services Supervisor

Madden, Bob
Major Gifts Officer

Photo of Sarah Nash

Nash, Sarah
Director of Boone Fund

Lauren Schilli

Schilli, Lauren
Annual Fund Coordinator

Seann Sweeney

Sweeney, Seann
Advancement Services Coordinator

Michael Vandervelden

Vandervelden, Michael
VP for College Relations

Education ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Adams, Cheryl
Education Adjunct Master Arts Teaching

Akkerman, Kim
Education Adjunct Master Arts Teaching

Batie, Linda
Education Adjunct

Patti Copple

Education Visiting Assistant Professor

Fuentealba, Molly Jo
Adjunct Masters in Education

Jungen, Ingrid
Education Adjunct

Langan, Melissa
Education Adjunct Master Arts Teaching

Lowe, Rod
Education Adjunct Internship Program

McGuire, Mary
Education Adjunct

Dr. Terah Moore

Education Associate Professor

Palmer, Joey
Education Adjunct

Rahn, Heidi
Education Adjunct

Roth, Stacey
Adjunct Masters in Education

Dr. Kevin Talbert

Education Assistant Professor

Dr. Deb Yates

Education Associate Professor

English ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Maimuna Islam

English Professor

Dr. Rochelle Johnson

English and Environmental Studies Professor

Scott Knickerbocker

English Associate Professor

Minskoff, Alan
English Instructor

Diane Raptosh

English Professor- Eyck-Berringer Chair

Dr. Sue Schaper

English Professor

Eric Spencer

English Professor

Winn, Christian
English Adjunct Professor

Yates, Chuck
English Instructor

Facilities ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Aguiar, Jorge
Lead Custodian

Alvarez, Rita
Custodian

Aspiazu, Rita
Custodian

Briggs, Gary
Mechanical System Technician HVAC

Castro, Rich
Custodian

Chivington, Rory
Maintenance III

Kaltenecker, Mike
Director of Facilities

Kyle, Edison
Maintenance III

Martinez, Ignacio
Lead Groundskeeper

Metheny, Amelia
Administrative Assistant for Facilities

Nieto, Vicky
Custodian

Ofner, Allan
Custodian

Olvera, Michael
Groundskeeper I

Rangel-Vargas, Celia
Custodian

Reyes, Araceli
Custodian

Ringle, Bob
Custodian

Rojas, Maria
Custodian

Schneider, Lonn
Facilities Manager

Sink, Tammi
Custodian

Smith, David
Maintenance II

Stiles, Valentina
Custodian

Thibodeau, Bruce
Groundskeeper II

Health & Human Performance ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Crawford, Shawn
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Officer On Call

Photo of Blake Densley

Densley, Blake
Health Human Performance Visiting Instructor

Dilley, Mike
Health and Human Performance Instructor, Director of Intramurals

Dr. James Dull

Dull, Jim
Physics Professor, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Flennoy, Daryl
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Officer

Frobisher, Harold
Health and Human Performance Instructor

Gerke, Genny
Director Outdoor Program, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Gutierrez, Kristall
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Humberger, Shawn
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Baseball Head Coach

Angie Ivie

Ivie, Angela
Health and Human Performance Instructor

Kordupleski, Ryan
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Dr. Matt Laye

Health Human Performance Assistant Professor

Limbago, Cisco
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Tennis Head Coach

Mosley, Ben
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Assistant Director

Ponozzo, Katie
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Shaffner, Wyndi
Health Human Performance Adjunct

Snell, Steven
Health Human Performance Adjunct, Campus Safety Officer On Call

Winchester, Mike
Health Human Performance Adjunct

History ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Howard Berger

History Professor-Weyerhaeuser Chair

Dr. Federica Francesconi

History Assistant Professor-Judaic Studies Chair

Dr. Mee-ae Kim

History Professor

Dr. Steven Maughan

History Professor-Bernie McCain Chair

Dr. Mark Smith

History Professor

Photo of Jeff Snyder-Reinke

History Associate Professor

Human Resources ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Crenshaw, Sarah
Human Resources Generalist

Duvall, Jennifer
Human Resources Administrative Assistant

Nancy Johnson-Cassulo

Johnson-Cassulo, Nancy
Director Human Resources

Information Technology ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Aranguiz, Sergio
Information Techology Support Specialist II

Britschgi, John
LMS/Web Specialist

Burch, Rex
Business Analyst

D'Eon, Dan
Video Instruction Technician

McConnell, Amanda
Information Techology Support Specialist II

Morris, Logan
Business Analyst

Photo of Alan Price

Price, Alan
Senior Systems Administrator

Rollinson, Susan
Business Analyst

Institutional Research ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Heidrich, Mark
Associate Vp Institutional Effectiveness/Registrar

Learning Support Services ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Kazan, Tony
Learning Support and Disability Services Director

Library ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Lance McGrath

McGrath, Lance
Associate Professor - User Services Librarian

Schutz, Christine
Associate Professor/Director of the Library

Winbigler, Dayle
Library Service Coordinator

Winbigler, Ian
Library Technical Services Assistant

Marketing & Communications ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Adam Eschbach

Eschbach, Adam
Photo and Video Specialist

Clayton Gefre

Gefre, Clayton
Communications Specialist

Will Hoenike

Hoenike, Will
Web Strategist

Hughes, Joe
Director of Marketing and Communications

Mathematics & Physical Sciences ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Mathematics Visiting Assistant Professor

Dr. Robin Cruz

Mathematics Professor

Dr. Lynda Danielson

Mathematics Professor

Dr. Katie Devine

Physics Associate Professor

Dr. Megan Dixon

Mathematics Instructor

Dr. James Dull

Dull, Jim
Physics Professor, Health Human Performance Adjunct

Dr. Jaime Good

Geoscience Assistant Professor

Dr. Glen Granzow

Computer Science Assistant Professor

Horowitz, Irwin
Math/Physics Adjunct

Dr. Jason Preszler

Mathematics Assistant Professor

Dr. David Rosoff

Mathematics Associate Professor

Amy Truksa

Planetarium Director, Planetarium Star Lab, Mathematics Instructor

Modern Foreign Languages ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Coryell, Kevin
Modern Foreign Languages Adjunct

Dr. Jennie Daniels

Modern Foreign Language Assistant Professor

Dr. Carolyn Gonzalez

Modern Foreign Language Assistant Professor

Photo of Katya Gourley

Gourley, Katya
Modern Foreign Language Visiting Instructor

Dr. Severine Orban

Modern Foreign Language Assistant Professor

Multicultural Affairs ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact

De La Paz, Adan
International Student Services Coordinator

Hernandez, Arnold
Director of Inclusion and Intercultural Engagement

Music ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Ammirati, Chris
Music Applied

Eller, Gary
Music Adjunct

Dr. Andrew Gades

Music Assistant Professor

Gluck, David
Music Adjunct

Izzo, Carmen
Music Applied

Johnson, Dave
Langroise Trio Fellow

Johnson, Arthur
Music Accompanist

Johnston, Rachael
Music Applied

Keller, Melanie
Music Applied

Koenig, Margie
Music Adjunct

Mayhew, Sandon
Music Applied

Dr. Paul Moulton

Music Associate Professor

Multanen, Jay
Music Applied

Saunders, Marianne
Music Adjunct

Sienknecht, Dee
Music Accompanist

Smith, Sam
Langroise Trio Fellow

Strother, Luke
Music Visiting Assistant Professor

Trabichoff, Geoffrey
Langroise Trio Fellow

Music Professor

Vance, Brian
Music Applied

Wells, Robyn
Music Applied

Dr. Brent Wells

Music Associate Professor

Wells, Cynthia
Music Accompanist

Orma J. Smith Museum of Natural History ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Clark, Bill
Director, Orma J Smith Museum of Natural History

Rice, Diane
Museum Assistant

Philosophy & Religious Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Gopal Gupta

Philosophy and Religious Studies Assistant Professor

Innes, Chris
Philosophy Adjunct

Philosophy Associate Professor

Spencer, Anne
Religion Adjunct

Dr. Elizabeth Wakeman

Philosophy Associate Professor

Physician Assistant Studies ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Harris, Deborah
Academic Assistant-P.A. Program

Political Economy ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Photo of Rob Dayley

Political Economy Professor

Dr. Erin Hern

Political Economy Assistant Professor

Photo of Kerry Hunter

Political Economy Professor

Dr. Jasper LiCalzi

Political Economy Professor

President ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Colwell, Maggie
Executive Assistant to the President

Hoover, Bob
Interim President

Psychology ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Cara Laney

Psychology Associate Professor

Dr. Kara Sage

Psychology Assistant Professor

Dr. Tim Shearon

Psychology Professor

Taylor, Kerrie
Psychology Adjunct

Psychology Professor

Dr. Ruth Tincoff

Psychology Assistant Professor

Dr. Jen Wallin-Ruschman

Psychology Assistant Professor

Registrar ( Academics )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Rossman, Sarah
Records Specialist I

Van Horne, Sharla
Evaluation Specialist

Residence Life ( Emergency Numbers )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Cain, Michelle
Residence Life Area Coordinator

Matt Gier

Gier, Matt
Assistant Director Residence Life, Lacrosse Men's Head Coach

Jen Nelson

Nelson, Jen
Director of Residence Life Associate Dean of Student Affairs

Justin Waldron

Waldron, Justin
First Year Residential Programs Coord/Hall Dir/Area Coord

Special Events & Conference Services ( Administration )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Photo of Kate Ankeny

Ankeny, Kate
Events Operations Coordinator

Photo of Deidre Friedli

Friedli, Deidre
Director of Special Events & Conference Services

Photo of Adam Garvey

Garvey, Adam
Event Technology and Design Specialist

Photo of Trisha Phillips

Phillips, Trisha
Special Events Coordinator

Student Financial Aid Services ( Enrollment )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Bennett, Merna
Financial Aid Specialist

Scott, Terri
Assistant Director Student Financial Services

Worden, Jennifer
Director of Student Financial Services

Student Involvement ( Student Affairs )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Dr. Savala Smith

Smith, Savala
Director of Student Involvement Asst Dean of Student Affairs

Theatre ( Academic Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact
Joe Golden

Theatre Professor

Michael Hartwell

Theatre Associate Professor

Deborah Hartwell

Theatre Instructor

Ness, Justin
Theatre Adjunct

Newby, Tom
Theatre Adjunct

Reisenauer, Rachel
Theatre Adjunct

Sunderlin, Laura
Theatre Adjunct

Whittenberger Planetarium ( Affiliated Departments )
Headshot Full Name Contact

Cogan, Jim
Planetartium Presentor

Amy Truksa

Planetarium Director, Planetarium Star Lab, Mathematics Instructor